Privacy Policy

The privacy policies have been updated on March 30, 2012.

We inform you, the terms and conditions of the Notice of Privacy of Personal Data ( "Privacy Notice") Kinetic, SA de CV residing in Olas # 205, Col. Nueva Morelos, Monterrey, NL, Zip 64180, Mexico; Site owner www.kinetic.com.mx

Kinetic, SA de CV via www.kinetic.com.mx  is committed to ensuring the confidentiality / privacy of personal information obtained through its online services. We suggest you read the rules described below, to understand the treatment of your personal information when you use our services within the site. These confidentiality rules may be changes in the future, so it is recommended to check them periodically.

1. personal information obtained:

We www.kinetic.com.mx collect information in different ways from different parts of our website. It is subject to the rules of confidentiality and privacy all personal information that the user voluntarily enters our site, creating your personal profile, contact form, the form to ask for an article, the one recommended to a friend and registration notification service bulletins via e-mail.

Users can be contacted by phone or email if additional information is required to complete a transaction and / or information.

We do not collect sensitive data on our website.

 

2. How your personal information is used:

The information is captured in www.kinetic.com.mx in the form of profile creation, it is stored in a database on our site (physically can be backed up ) and is used for the user to receive notifications, view purchasing history, to make purchases on our site, in the same form you can choose to subscribe to the newsletter and receive information from our sites or partners.

The information sent in the contact form is stored only for informational purposes contact.

The information is sent in the form recommended to a friend, no information is stored by our site or personnel and it is sent to the person who recommended the product.

Your information may be used for identification purposes, for statistical purposes, internal analysis, for information, customer information, to order to contact you via email or telephone, so that the client can receive newsletters and information via email regarding products and / or services, participate in promotions, competitions, request information for purposes of market research, ask answer surveys, to track any problems or questions that arose regarding orders, can be enrolled loyalty programs or receiving coupons, all relating to this site or our partners.

The personal data you provide to www.kinetic.com.mx may be compiled and fixed in a proprietary database of Kinetic, SA de CV

The warning is   www.kinetic.com.mx may use "cookies" to confirm your ID, IP, personalize your access to this site and review its use for the sole purpose of improving its navigation and its terms of functionality, all once through the aforementioned "cookies" no personal user data is collected in terms of "law". This Portal has links to other external sites, of which the content and privacy policies of such external sites are not the responsibility of Kinetic, SA de CV or www.kinetic.com.mx, so that the user, if applicable , shall be subject to the privacy policies of those other sites, without liability charge of this site.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on a user's hard drive containing information about that user. Cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our website. Some of our business partners may use (not always) cookies on our website, however, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

 

3. Confidentiality of information:

www.kinetic.com.mx may hire one or more third parties such as suppliers selected to manage and administer both this Portal as personal data collected through this, or any other means other services, so you might even transfer to that (s) third party (s) without a commercial purpose, but only to comply with the provision of contracted services. Similarly this site may noncommercial, share or transfer your personal data with its subsidiaries, affiliates or companies with whom we have business relationship for the same purposes. In no case we will market, sell or rent personal data about you to a third party without prior consent from you.

www.kinetic.com.mx can spread the account information in special cases when we think that providing this information can be used to identify, locate or bring legal action against persons who might violate the terms of service of any website owned this site or cause damage or interference on www.kinetic.com.mx rights or property, other users and / or customers www.kinetic.com.mx or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities.

This site can broadcast or access account information when acting in good faith, believe that it is necessary for legal, administrative or other reasons and we deem necessary to maintain, provide and develop our products and services.

www.kinetic.com.mx does not share information, plans or sketches of their projects submitted through the site, however, assumes no obligation to keep confidential any information you provide, including information you provide to through newsletters and online discussions (chats) as well as information obtained through cookies described in section I, Article 76a of the Federal Consumer Protection Law.

4. Modification / updating information or deregistration (ARCO Rights):

Personal data provided by the user will be part of a file containing your profile. The user can modify your profile at any time by using your email address or number of user / partner and your personal identification number assigned or that he himself chose.

www.kinetic.com.mx advises users to update their data each time they undergo some modification, since this will provide a more personalized service.

You may request to remove your user account from the site of contact or email, deleting it, purchase history and any data entered will be removed from our database, so you can no longer make purchases through our site, if you want to return to make a purchase online you must re-register to our database.

For data that were sent differently to form customer record, you should contact responsible for our company for the processing of personal data and request via email the deletion of your data and must be authorized your request within no more than 20 calendar days after being received and confirmed the request for deleting data, when you send an email requesting the deletion of your personal data shall be obliged to confirm by telephone the receipt.

If over 15 days after your request for removal of personal data or after the term prescribed by law and this site does not give response to your request, then you can start the procedure ARCO rights before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and data Protection (IFAI).

No reply was given to the request for deletion of data by any means when, should be treated by law, impede judicial proceedings or otherwise indicated in article 26 of the "Law".

5. Protection of personal information:

www.kinetic.com.mx has adopted security measures, administrative, technical and physical steps to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized processing, we require them to be fulfilled by service providers we hire. However, the www.kinetic.com.mx can not and therefore does not guarantee that there will be no unauthorized access to your personal data or communications are free from any interruption, error or interception by unauthorized third party access.

Access to their personal data held by www.kinetic.com.mx be limited to people who need access to such information for the purpose of carrying out the identified purposes.

If that when providing your personal information to www.kinetic.com.mx is assigned a user name and password, the user is solely responsible and the end to keep secret your username / partner, personal password, password and confidential number with which to access the services and content of our site. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. www.kinetic.com.mx not ask for your password in any phone call or unsolicited e-mail. To reduce the risks, www.kinetic.com.mx recommends users leave their account and close your browser window when you have finished your work, even if you share your computer with someone or use a computer in a public place like a library or Internet cafe.

6. Confidentiality of minors:

Children should always ask their parents for permission before sending personal information to another user who is online.

Protecting the privacy of personal data of minors, incapable and state interdiction is especially important for www.kinetic.com.mx. For this reason, when we become aware of personal data of minors, state interdiction or with a disability than those referred to in terms of Mexican law, the treatment will be conducted in compliance at all times with the guidelines and requirements established in the law.

7. Acceptance of Terms:

This Statement of Confidentiality / Privacy is subject to the terms and conditions of www.kinetic.com.mx, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and this site.

If the user uses the services of www.kinetic.com.mx in all its domains, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above, may vary by domain, which must read and accept the notice privacy domain where you are. If you do not agree with them, you should not provide any personal information or use the services of this site or any related domain.

By providing any information, including personal data, through www.kinetic.com.mx, you expressly:

(I) accept the terms contained in this Privacy Policy;

(Ii) it agrees that the information provided by you may be stored, used and generally treated for the purposes laid down, even for commercial and promotional purposes;

(Iii) grants www.kinetic.com.mx authorization to obtain, compile, store, share, communicate, transmit and use such information in any manner or form, in accordance with the conditions set forth herein and all applicable laws.

You acknowledge that all information provided by you is true and updated. To verify, modify or supplement the information provided here, please log in using your username and password to login to your client panel and to make appropriate action.

The laws and regulations of other countries may impose different requirements for protection of information in general and personal data are collected via the Internet. This site has its facilities in the United Mexican States (Mexico) and all matters relating to this Site are governed by Mexican law. If you are located in a country other than Mexico and contact us, please note that any information you provide will be transferred to Mexico, and at the time of submitting the information you authorize this transfer and acceptance of this Notice Privacy.

8. The responsibility of your personal data is in charge of Customer Service Department Kinetic, SA de CV, established in Olas # 205, Col. Nueva Morelos, Monterrey, NL, zip 64180, Mexico, Phone. +52 (81) 81586250 ext. , With email ventasweb@kinetic.com.mx

9. www.kinetic.com.mx reserves the right to make at any time, changes in privacy policies and adapt them to new legislation, case law, as well as market practices. It is the user 's responsibility to periodically review the Privacy section to be aware of such modifications and this will be the means of notification of changes in our PRIVACY POLICY, which when introduced into the website automatically take effect.  

This Privacy Policy complies with the requirements established by the Mexican Law (15th and 16th Articles).